Alpha Academies Trust CEO

Ann Marie Lucy

Alpha Academies Trust COO

Louise Brammer

Executive Principal / Eaton Park Academy / Maple Court Academy

Jess Bell

Academy Lead Eaton Park Academy

Lucy Bourne

Academy Lead Maple Court Academy

Darren Bishop

Principal The Excel Academy

Robert Kelsall

Principal The Discovery Academy

Rosina Lee

Principal Sneyd Academy

Paula Rippingham-Smith

Senior Strategic Trust Lead Safeguarding/Wellbeing

Debbie Daniels

Executive Business Manager

Amanda Anthony

Head of Finance

Cathryn Owen

Operations Officer / Health and Safety Officer

Alison Whitehouse

Head of HR

Guy Clarke

Facilities Manager

Steve Goodwin

Facilities Manager

Martin Kerrigan

Hospitality Manager

Maxine Bagshaw

Governor Clerk

Sharon Shaw

Executive Assistant / Deputy Clerk

Paula Rippingham-Smith

Senior Strategic Trust Lead Safeguarding/Wellbeing

Alison Ellis

Senior Strategic Lead Digital Transformation

Rihannon Bedford

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Maths

Natalie Spears

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: English

Laura Thomas

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Humanities

Sarah Hancock

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Reading

Lee Berrisford

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Science

Jason Hyder

Trust Primary Subject Lead: Maths

Dave Bell

Trust Primary Subject Lead: English

TBC

Trust Primary Subject Lead: Science

Tom Bourne

Trust Subject Lead: Digital Lead

David Brandrick

SMSC Lead

Darren Owen

Careers Lead

David Marsh

Data Manager

Executive Leadership Team

Alpha Academies Trust CEO

Ann Marie Lucy

Alpha Academies Trust COO

Louise Brammer

Executive Principal / Eaton Park Academy / Maple Court Academy

Jess Bell

Academy Lead Eaton Park Academy

Lucy Bourne

Academy Lead Maple Court Academy

Darren Bishop

Principal The Excel Academy

Robert Kelsall

Principal The Discovery Academy

Rosina Lee

Principal Sneyd Academy

Paula Rippingham-Smith

Senior Strategic Trust Lead Safeguarding/Wellbeing

Business Support Leads
Debbie Daniels

Executive Business Manager

Amanda Anthony

Head of Finance

Cathryn Owen

Operations Officer / Health and Safety Officer

Alison Whitehouse

Head of HR

Estates Leads
Guy Clarke

Facilities Manager

Steve Goodwin

Facilities Manager

Catering Lead
Martin Kerrigan

Hospitality Manager

Governor Support Leads
Maxine Bagshaw

Governor Clerk

Sharon Shaw

Executive Assistant / Deputy Clerk

School Improvement Leads
Paula Rippingham-Smith

Senior Strategic Trust Lead Safeguarding/Wellbeing

Alison Ellis

Senior Strategic Lead Digital Transformation

Rihannon Bedford

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Maths

Natalie Spears

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: English

Laura Thomas

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Humanities

Sarah Hancock

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Reading

Lee Berrisford

Trust Secondary Subject Lead: Science

Jason Hyder

Trust Primary Subject Lead: Maths

Dave Bell

Trust Primary Subject Lead: English

TBC

Trust Primary Subject Lead: Science

Tom Bourne

Trust Subject Lead: Digital Lead

David Brandrick

SMSC Lead

Darren Owen

Careers Lead

David Marsh

Data Manager

Why Alpha?

To put children / students first and at the heart of all thinking

Our Networks

Achieving objectives with a clear success criteria

Our Team

Our team which drives our purposes and aims